• Español
  • English

Imprint

Terms of use of this website

This legal notice includes the general conditions governing access and use of this website.

 Use of the website implies the express and full acceptance of these general conditions in the version published at the time the user accesses it, without prejudice to any special conditions that may apply to some of the specific services of the website.

 Information given in compliance with Law 34/2002 of July 11 (Art. 9 and 10)

Owner: Francisco Guillen Navarro (hereinafter Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers). Law Graduate . Member number 7723 of the Bar Association of Malaga.

Address: Prl. Avd. San Lorenzo, Bldg. Teide, Local nº81. 29680, Estepona (Málaga)

Tel / fax: 952 80 28 90

Mail: info[at]guillennavarroabogados.com

Using the Web

Access to and use of the Web attributes the condition of user of the portal, and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the conditions included in this Legal Notice.

The User undertakes to make proper use of the Portal in accordance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, LSSICE and this Legal Notice.

User is also liable for any damage that may be caused by breach of this obligation.

The use of the Portal for purposes injurious to property or interests is prohibited, or in any other way overload, damage or disable networks, servers and other computer equipment (hardware) or products and applications (software)  from Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawers or any other third parties.

 Web content and links

The contents of this Web are designed to inform and publicize the services provided by Guillén Navarro Abogados – Lawyers.

The  law office is not responsible for the misuse made of the contents of the Web, being  the sole responsibility of the user who accesses or uses.

It´s prohibited the use of web content to promote, recruit or advertise or proprietary information or third parties without the authorization of  Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers. It´s also prohibited to send advertising or information using  this service or information made available to users, regardless of whether the use is free or not.

Intellectual property of the web

All intellectual property rights for the content of this website, graphic design and its source code are exclusively owned by Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers, accounting for the exclusive rights to exploit them.  Access to Portal gives no rights over them.

Reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, in whole or in part without the express permission of Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers is prohibited. All trade names, trademarks or distinctive signs of any kind contained in this website are protected by law.

Using Cookies

On our website we use “cookies” to provide our users access to our services. “Cookies” are small text files introduced by a website to your hard disk, that streamline and optimize the use of the web. “Cookies” store information about an user references to a particular website. The “cookies” don´t store information relating to personal data of users.

You can set your browser to notify of the reception of “cookies” and to accept or reject the “cookies”, for further information consult the help guides of your browser. Our “cookies” can not be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

Data Protection Act (Organic Law 15/199 of 13 December)

 According to the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data (LO 15/1999 of 13 December), personal data means “any information concerning identified or identifiable physical persons”.

 The only personal data that Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers, will have access are those supplied voluntarily by users. In this regard it is important that users are aware that access to certain products / services offered through the web, need personal data. If you don´t facilitate them, you may not access or use these services and contents.

 In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, of  Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that by filling in forms, your personal data will be included and treated in a file, duly registered, property of  Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers, in order to provide the services and information requested.

 Also, when users provide their personal data using the e-mail  of the website, he is expressly authorizing Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers, the automated processing of their Personal Data to meet their requests for services.

 The user is informed that personal data, which Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers, may has access as a result of its operations, queries, sending of information and curriculums,  are incorporated in the corresponding file owned by  Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers, enabling it to the treatment of those required for use in connection with the development of the operation or service that will be mandatory.

The user has legally recognized rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding their personal data and may exercise these rights by writing to Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers, Prolongación Avenida San Lorenzo, Edificio Teide, Local nº 81, or by e mail to info@guillennavarroabogados.com.

Warranties Exclusion and Liability

Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers, shall not be liable under any circumstances for damages of any kind which may cause. As example: errors or omissions in the content, non-availability of the website or transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the obtained, despite having taken all necessary technological measures to prevent it.

Changes

Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers, reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate on its Web. May change, delete or add content and services provided through it, and the way in which they are presented or located on its website.

Links

In the event that  the domain name contains links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers, shall not exercise any control over such sites and content. In no event,  Guillen Navarro Abogados – Lawyers assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to another website, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, accuracy, validity or constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such links or other Internet sites.

The inclusion of these external connections will not imply any association, merger or partnership with the entities connected.

Right of exclusion

Guillen Navarro Abogados reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the Website and / or services offered without notice, on its own or a third party, to those users who violate these Terms of Use.

Modification of these conditions and duration

Guillen Navarro Abogados, may change at any time the conditions specified here, duly publicized herein.

The validity of these conditions shall be according to their exposure and are valid until they are modified by other duly published.